Join GayCities, the fun way to discover the world
See where your friends and people like you are going and what they say about places and events worldwide.

New Orleans Athletic Club *


Formerly: Bienville

Sweat in style
The New Orleans Athletic Club, established in 1872, is an amazing space to get your sweat on. It's old world charm and beauty set the perfect backdrop for you to just unwind and forget about the rest of the world. It is also the second oldest health club in the country.

Tags: Mixed Gay/Straight, Free Parking, Outdoor Patio, Swimming Pool, $$$ - Moderate, Gym, Spa, Sauna, Yoga, Spinning, Free Weights, Balcony, Tourist Attraction

222 North Rampart Street (at Bienville Street)
New Orleans, LA 70112
French Quarter

(504) 525-2375
Website



WHAT DO YOU SAY?

Join GayCities and share your take



NEARBY GYMS & SPAS

Spa Aria 0
214 Royal St